Friday, August 5, 2011

Lindsey Wixon.

pre-fall 2011.
photographer: terry richardson.

soooo, i used to put a lot of images on my blog with LW in them...but idk, recently i haven't really seen stuff that i really like with her in it. buutttt, let me tell ya folks, i like this one. it's so fun. i knew it was her when i saw it,...but then i wasn't really sure that it was. after looking it up, i confirmed it lol. she never takes fun little quirky pictures like that. i love this. i kinda want to take a picture like this of myself. i think it's a pretty fun concept. what do you guys think??